Contact the NH Executive Council

Contact the Executive Council with your Mount Sunapee comments and questions. See below for additional information.

District 1
Councilor Joseph D. Kenney

Councilor Joseph D. Kenney
Union, NH
Cell: (603) 581-8780
Home Office: (603) 473-2569
Email: Joseph.Kenney@NH.gov

Represents all the towns and cities in the counties of Coos and Grafton, the unincorporated place of Hale’s Location, the towns of Albany, Alton, Andover, Bartlett, Brookfield, Center Harbor, Chatham, Conway, Cornish, Croydon, Danbury, Eaton, Effingham, Freedom, Gilford, Grantham, Hart’s Location, Hill, Jackson, Madison, Meredith, Middleton, Milton, Moultonborough, New Durham, New Hampton, New London, Newport, Ossipee, Plainfield, Sanbornton, Sandwich, Springfield, Sunapee, Tamworth, Tilton, Tuftonboro, Wakefield, Wilmot, and Wolfeboro, and the cities of Claremont and Laconia.

District 2
Councilor Andru Volinsky

Councilor Andru Volinsky
Concord, NH
Home Office: (603) 491-0376
Email: Andru.Volinsky@nh.gov

Represents the cities and towns of Acworth, Alstead, Barnstead, Belmont, Boscawen, Bradford, Canterbury, Charlestown, Chesterfield, Dublin, Durham, Farmington, Gilmanton, Gilsum, Goshen, Hancock, Harrisville, Henniker, Hinsdale, Hopkinton, Langdon, Lempster, Madbury, Marlborough, Marlow, Nelson, Newbury, Northfield, Rollinsford, Roxbury, Salisbury, Stoddard, Strafford, Sullivan, Surry, Sutton, Unity, Walpole, Warner, Washington, Webster, Westmoreland, and Winchester, and the cities of Concord, Dover, Franklin, Keene, Rochester, and Somersworth.

District 3
Councilor Russell E. Prescott

Councilor Russell Prescott
Kingston, NH
Cell: (603) 231-7822
Email: represcott@nh.gov

Represents the cities and towns of Atkinson, Brentwood, Chester, Danville, Derry, East Kingston, Epping, Exeter, Fremont, Greenland, Hampstead, Hampton, Hampton Falls, Kensington, Kingston, New Castle, Newfields, Newington, Newmarket, Newton, North Hampton, Pelham, Plaistow, Raymond, Rye, Salem, Sandown, Seabrook, South Hampton, Stratham, and Windham, and the city of Portsmouth.

District 4
Councilor Christopher C. Pappas

Councilor Christopher C. Pappas
Manchester, NH
Cell: (603) 867-8438
Email: cpappas@nh.gov

Represents the cities and towns of Allenstown, Auburn, Barrington, Bedford, Bow, Candia, Chichester, Deerfield, Epsom, Goffstown, Hooksett, Lee, Londonderry, Loudon, Northwood, Nottingham, Pembroke, Pittsfield, and Manchester.

District 5
Councilor David K. Wheeler

Councilor David K. Wheeler

Milford, NH
Home Office: (603) 672-6062
Email: David.Wheeler@nh.gov

Represents the cities and towns of Amherst, Antrim, Bennington, Brookline, Deering, Dunbarton, Fitzwilliam, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hillsborough, Hollis, Hudson, Jaffrey, Litchfield, Lyndeborough, Mason, Merrimack, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston, New Ipswich, Peterborough, Richmond, Rindge, Sharon, Swanzey, Temple, Troy, Weare, Wilton, and Windsor, and the city of Nashua.

Additional info

 

Comments are closed.

Copyright 2018 Friends of Mount Sunapee